Track Group Europe

2019 Points

FIM European Championship Rounds
Pro Stock, Supertwin, Top Fuel and Super Street
Round 1: Kunmadaras, Hungary, 29 April - 1 May 2018 (Super Street Bike ONLY)
Round 2: FIA Main Event, Santa Pod Raceway, England, 25-28 May 2018
Round 3: NitrOlympx, Hockenheim Ring, Germany, 17-19 August 2018
Round 4: FIA European Finals, Santa Pod Raceway, England, 6-9 September 2018s

Top Fuel Bike
Filippos Papafilippou
Filippos Papafilippou
Position 1 / Points 202
Puma Engineering
Gulf Oil Drag Racing

none Greece
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 88
Round 3 - 87
Round 4 - 27
Eric Richard
Eric Richard
Position 2 / Points 130
Suzuki Hayabusa
RK Drag Racing

Suzuki France
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 43
Round 3 - 64
Round 4 - 23
Stuart Crane
Stuart Crane
Position 3 / Points 129
Suzuki GSX
Warpspeed Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 22
Round 3 - 43
Round 4 - 64
Steve Woollatt
Steve Woollatt
Position 4 / Points 112
PBR Top Fuel
The Dealer

none UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 26
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 86
Richard Gustafsson
Richard Gustafsson
Position 5 / Points 98
Suzuki Puma

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 70
Round 3 - 28
Round 4 - 0
Dale Leeks
Dale Leeks
Position 6 / Points 77
Suzuki GSX
Warpspeed Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 25
Round 4 - 42
Lorcan Parnell
Lorcan Parnell
Position 7 / Points 69
Yamaha Puma
Storm

Yamaha UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 44
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 25
Thomas Pettersson
Thomas Pettersson
Position 8 / Points 62
Suzuki

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 21
Round 3 - 41
Round 4 - 0
Glenn Borg
Glenn Borg
Position 9 / Points 47
Suzuki
General Lee

Suzuki Malta
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 25
Round 3 - 22
Round 4 - 0
Rene van den Berg
Rene van den Berg
Position 10 / Points 47
Yamaha FJ1200
Surprise Attack

Yamaha Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 26
Round 4 - 21
Petr Ceska
Petr Ceska
Position 11 / Points 10
2007 Fast Cat
Fast Cat

none Czech
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0
Supertwin Bike
Marcus Christiansen
Marcus Christiansen
Position 1 / Points 248
Speedy's BP 5
BP5

none Denmark
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 68
Round 3 - 93
Round 4 - 87
Martijn de Haas
Martijn de Haas
Position 2 / Points 135
Super Twin
Haas Brothers Racing

none Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 25
Round 3 - 44
Round 4 - 66
Ronny Aasen
Ronny Aasen
Position 3 / Points 93
Zodiac Harley
The God Father VII

none Norway
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 44
Round 3 - 25
Round 4 - 24
Neil Midgley
Neil Midgley
Position 4 / Points 92
Canon Motorsport
Lucas Oil

none UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 47
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 45
Gert Jan Lasear
Gert Jan Lasear
Position 5 / Points 87
Vickers
Eurol Supertwin

none Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 23
Round 3 - 42
Round 4 - 22
Hans Olav Olstad
Hans Olav Olstad
Position 6 / Points 86
Olstad Puma
Thunderstruck

none Norway
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 86
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0
Takeshi Shigmatsu
Takeshi Shigmatsu
Position 7 / Points 66


none Japan
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 66
Round 4 - 0
Marc Van Den Boer
Marc Van Den Boer
Position 8 / Points 65
H/D Magnum
Route Racer

none Belgium
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 21
Round 3 - 23
Round 4 - 21
Allan Davies
Allan Davies
Position 9 / Points 65
Puma Twin
Surprise Attack

none UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 22
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 43
Christian Jager
Christian Jager
Position 10 / Points 31
Nitro Hunter
The Hunter

none Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 0
Roman Sixta
Roman Sixta
Position 11 / Points 27
Nitro V60

none Czech
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 27
Round 4 - 0
Pro Stock Bike
Bertrand Maurice
Bertrand Maurice
Position 1 / Points 154
Suzuki TLR

Suzuki France
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 63
Round 3 - 26
Round 4 - 65
Alex Hope
Alex Hope
Position 2 / Points 148
PMFR
CBD Astlum

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 41
Round 3 - 85
Round 4 - 22
Martin Newbury
Martin Newbury
Position 3 / Points 135
Suzuki TL1000R
Psycleworkz

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 48
Round 4 - 87
Charly Abraham
Charly Abraham
Position 4 / Points 93
Buell XB12R
Parts Europe Buell

Buell France
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 47
Round 4 - 46
Martin Bishop
Martin Bishop
Position 5 / Points 66
Suzuki TL1000R

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 22
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 44
Karl-Heinz Weikum
Karl-Heinz Weikum
Position 6 / Points 63
Suzuki TL100

Suzuki Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 63
Round 4 - 0
Leonard Paget
Leonard Paget
Position 7 / Points 45
Suzuki GSXR
White Lightning

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 22
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 23
Mark Smith
Mark Smith
Position 8 / Points 41
Suzuki TL 1000R
Warp Speed Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 21
Kenneth Holmberg
Kenneth Holmberg
Position 9 / Points 34
TLR
Swecomposite

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 24
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0
Charalambos Bousinis
Charalambos Bousinis
Position 10 / Points 24
Suzuki

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 24
Round 4 - 0
Pavlos Sidiropoulos
Pavlos Sidiropoulos
Position 11 / Points 21


none Greece
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 0
Super Street Bike
Rick Stubbins
Rick Stubbins
Position 1 / Points 351
Suzuki Hayabusa
Protek Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 115
Round 2 - 71
Round 3 - 91
Round 4 - 74
Mogens Lund
Mogens Lund
Position 2 / Points 340
Suzuki Hayabusa
Tamy

Suzuki Denmark
Round 1 - 76
Round 2 - 95
Round 3 - 56
Round 4 - 113
Steve Venables
Steve Venables
Position 3 / Points 320
Suzuki Hayabusa
Ven Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 32
Round 2 - 121
Round 3 - 72
Round 4 - 95
Rudi Zorzi
Rudi Zorzi
Position 4 / Points 245
Suzuki Hayabusa
Carbonera Racing

Suzuki Italy
Round 1 - 93
Round 2 - 29
Round 3 - 54
Round 4 - 69
Graham Balchin
Graham Balchin
Position 5 / Points 193
Kawasaki ZX12R
Maverick Racing

Kawasaki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 32
Round 3 - 109
Round 4 - 52
Daniel Donat Lencses
Daniel Donat Lencses
Position 6 / Points 163
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Brothers

Suzuki Hungary
Round 1 - 30
Round 2 - 50
Round 3 - 53
Round 4 - 30
Stephen Mead
Stephen Mead
Position 7 / Points 151
Suzuki Hayabusa
Lucas Oil

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 48
Round 3 - 75
Round 4 - 28
Franklyn Borg
Franklyn Borg
Position 8 / Points 127
Suzuki Hayabusa
MaltaBusa

Suzuki Malta
Round 1 - 74
Round 2 - 53
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0
Thomas Granica
Thomas Granica
Position 9 / Points 110
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Joker

Suzuki Germany
Round 1 - 28
Round 2 - 25
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 47
Garry Bowe
Garry Bowe
Position 10 / Points 90
Suzuki Hayabusa
BTC Moto

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 34
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 56
Clemens Walleit
Clemens Walleit
Position 11 / Points 88
Kawasaki ZX

Kawasaki Germany
Round 1 - 45
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 23
Erich Gruber
Erich Gruber
Position 12 / Points 83
Kawasaki ZX12R

Kawasaki Austria
Round 1 - 10
Round 2 - 30
Round 3 - 22
Round 4 - 21
Sotiris Tsakiris
Sotiris Tsakiris
Position 13 / Points 79
Suzuki Hayabusa

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 51
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 28
Round 4 - 0
Rudolfo Maduro
Rudolfo Maduro
Position 14 / Points 78
Suzuki GSXR 1000
Dolfo Racing

Suzuki Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 27
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 51
Robert Haggblom
Robert Haggblom
Position 15 / Points 75
Suzuki Hayabusa

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 50
Round 3 - 25
Round 4 - 0
Jemma Venables
Jemma Venables
Position 16 / Points 67
Suzuki GSXR
Ven Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 21
Round 3 - 24
Round 4 - 22
Sandro Haldimann
Sandro Haldimann
Position 17 / Points 66
Suzuki GSXR
Speed Fighter

Suzuki Switzerland
Round 1 - 21
Round 2 - 22
Round 3 - 23
Round 4 - 0
Knut Moller
Knut Moller
Position 18 / Points 55
Suzuki

Suzuki Germany
Round 1 - 24
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 10
Graham Dance
Graham Dance
Position 19 / Points 52
Suzuki TL1000R
G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 26
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 26
Vesa Ruhanen
Vesa Ruhanen
Position 20 / Points 50
Kawasaki

Kawasaki Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 50
Round 4 - 0
Kristian Jasz
Kristian Jasz
Position 21 / Points 49
Suzuki Hayabusa

Suzuki Hungary
Round 1 - 49
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0
Alex Hope
Alex Hope
Position 22 / Points 47
Suzuki

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 47
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0
Mark Hope
Mark Hope
Position 23 / Points 44
Suzuki Hayabusa
Hope Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 24
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 10
Margot Schmidt
Margot Schmidt
Position 24 / Points 34
Suzuki Hayabusa
Schmidt Performance

Suzuki Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 24
Dave Thomas
Dave Thomas
Position 26 / Points 30
Kawasaki ZX12R

Kawasaki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 10
Xristos Agapidis
Xristos Agapidis
Position 26 / Points 27


Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 27
Round 4 - 0
Andreas Salvanos
Andreas Salvanos
Position 27 / Points 26


Kawasaki Greece
Round 1 - 26
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0
Mikael Olen
Mikael Olen
Position 28 / Points 26
Suzuki Hayabusa

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 26
Round 4 - 0
Mark Dainty
Mark Dainty
Position 29 / Points 25
Suzuki Hayabusa
Born To Be Wild

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 25
Savas Michailidis
Savas Michailidis
Position 30 / Points 23
Suzuki

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 23
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0
Jake Mechaell
Jake Mechaell
Position 31 / Points 23
Suzuki Hayabusa
Team Asylum

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 23
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0
Michail Tziratoudis
Michail Tziratoudis
Position 32 / Points 22
Suzuki

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 22
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0
Erik Jennes
Erik Jennes
Position 33 / Points 10
Suzuki Hayabusa

Suzuki Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0
Pete Field
Pete Field
Position 34 / Points 10
Suzuki
On Board Power

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0
Steve Wood
Steve Wood
Position 35 / Points 10
Suzuki
Street Lightning

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0
Dennis Junge
Dennis Junge
Position 36 / Points 10
Suzuki

Suzuki Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0
Peter Ostlund
Peter Ostlund
Position 37 / Points 10
Suzuki

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0

FIM European Cup Rounds for Junior Drag Bike
Round 1: Kunmadaras, Hungary, 29 April - 1 May 2018
Round 2: FIA Main Event, Santa Pod Raceway, England, 25-28 May 2018
Round 3: NitrOlympx, Hockenheim Ring, Germany, 17-19 August 2018
Round 4: FIA European Finals, Santa Pod Raceway, England, 6-9 September 2018

Junior Drag Bike
Megan Talbot
Megan Talbot
Position 1 / Points 193
Aprillia SR125
Shark Attack

Aprillia Holland
Round 1 - 63
Round 2 - 21
Round 3 - 66
Round 4 - 43
Liam Holgate
Liam Holgate
Position 2 / Points 170
Junior Drag Bike
Rugrat Racing

HondaBike UK
Round 1 - 22
Round 2 - 62
Round 3 - 24
Round 4 - 62
Blade Dummer
Blade Dummer
Position 3 / Points 130
Aprillia RS
Blade Runner

Aprillia UK
Round 1 - 41
Round 2 - 43
Round 3 - 22
Round 4 - 24
Lorens Bochnig
Lorens Bochnig
Position 4 / Points 83
Suzuki

Suzuki Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 83
Round 4 - 0
Geeuwke Siersema
Geeuwke Siersema
Position 5 / Points 45


none Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 45
Round 4 - 0
Marie Madleen Rosen
Marie Madleen Rosen
Position 6 / Points 21
Honda
Harley Style

HondaBike Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 0

.

©2019 Track Group Europe. All Rights Reserved.