Track Group Europe

2019 Points

FIM European Championship Rounds
Top Fuel Bike, Supertwin, Pro Stock Bike Championships
Round 1 - 24th-27th May, FIA/FIM Main Event, Santa Pod Raceway, UK
Round 2 - 6th-9th June, Tierp Arena, Sweden
Round 3 - 5th – 7th July, Kauhava, Finland
Round 4 - 16th-18th August, NitrOlympX, Hockenheim, Germany
Round 5 - 5th-9th September, FIA/FIM European Finals, Santa Pod Raceway, UK

Top Fuel Bike
Filippos Papafilippou
Filippos Papafilippou
Position 1 / Points 335
Puma Engineering
1 - Gulf Oil Drag Racing

spacer Greece
Round 1 - 47
Round 2 - 101
Round 3 - 95
Round 4 - 92

Round 5 -
Richard Gustafsson
Richard Gustafsson
Position 2 / Points 306
Suzuki Puma
5 -

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 100
Round 2 - 79
Round 3 - 55
Round 4 - 72

Round 5 -
Thomas Pettersson
Thomas Pettersson
Position 3 / Points 166
Suzuki
817 -

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 27
Round 2 - 49
Round 3 - 65
Round 4 - 25

Round 5 -
Glenn Borg
Glenn Borg
Position 4 / Points 106
Suzuki
74 - General Lee

Suzuki Malta
Round 1 - 63
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 43

Round 5 -
Jan Sturla Hegre
Jan Sturla Hegre
Position 5 / Points 96

-

spacer Norway
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 45
Round 3 - 51
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Dale Leeks
Dale Leeks
Position 6 / Points 66
Suzuki GSX
6 - Warpspeed Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 22
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 44

Round 5 -
Eric Richard
Eric Richard
Position 7 / Points 59
Suzuki Hayabusa
34 - RK Drag Racing

Suzuki France
Round 1 - 30
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 29

Round 5 -
Rene van den Berg
Rene van den Berg
Position 8 / Points 50
Yamaha FJ1200
36 - Surprise Attack

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 28
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 22

Round 5 -
Willem Been
Willem Been
Position 9 / Points 46

-

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 24
Round 3 - 22
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Stuart Crane
Stuart Crane
Position 10 / Points 42
Suzuki GSX
3 - Warpspeed Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 21
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 21

Round 5 -
Steve Woollatt
Steve Woollatt
Position 11 / Points 32
PBR Top Fuel
4 - The Dealer

spacer UK
Round 1 - 32
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Peter Andersson
Peter Andersson
Position 12 / Points 25

-

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 25
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Mikko Rajaniemi
Mikko Rajaniemi
Position 13 / Points 23

33 -

spacer Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 23
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Peter Andersson-Strom
Peter Andersson-Strom
Position 14 / Points 22

-

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 22
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Hans Eriksson
Hans Eriksson
Position 15 / Points 21

-

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 21
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Vesa Lipponen
Vesa Lipponen
Position 15 / Points 21

-

spacer Finalnd
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Supertwin Bike
Marcus Christiansen
Marcus Christiansen
Position 1 / Points 288
Speedy's BP 5
27 - BP5

spacer Denmark
Round 1 - 97
Round 2 - 99
Round 3 - 71
Round 4 - 21

Round 5 -
Gert Jan Lasear
Gert Jan Lasear
Position 2 / Points 202
Vickers
33 - Eurol Supertwin

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 46
Round 2 - 69
Round 3 - 44
Round 4 - 43

Round 5 -
Samu Kemppainen
Samu Kemppainen
Position 3 / Points 167
Nitro V60
12 - Carpino Super Twin

spacer Finland
Round 1 - 72
Round 2 - 46
Round 3 - 49
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Roman Sixta
Roman Sixta
Position 4 / Points 136
Nitro V60
62 -

spacer Czech
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 23
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 92

Round 5 -
Martijn de Haas
Martijn de Haas
Position 5 / Points 125
Super Twin
48 - Haas Brothers Racing

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 23
Round 2 - 23
Round 3 - 32
Round 4 - 47

Round 5 -
Harri Piensalmi
Harri Piensalmi
Position 6 / Points 118

-

spacer Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 26
Round 3 - 92
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Neil Midgley
Neil Midgley
Position 7 / Points 116
Canon Motorsport
49 - Lucas Oil

spacer UK
Round 1 - 50
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 66

Round 5 -
Hans Olav Olstad
Hans Olav Olstad
Position 8 / Points 62
Olstad Puma
35 - Thunderstruck

spacer Norway
Round 1 - 28
Round 2 - 11
Round 3 - 23
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Tommy Lee Grimes
Tommy Lee Grimes
Position 9 / Points 55

-

spacer USA
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 55
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Marc Van Den Boer
Marc Van Den Boer
Position 10 / Points 45
H/D Magnum
94 - Route Racer

spacer Belgium
Round 1 - 21
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 24

Round 5 -
Torsti Kettula
Torsti Kettula
Position 11 / Points 38

-

spacer Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 28
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Svein Olav Rolfstad
Svein Olav Rolfstad
Position 12 / Points 24

-

spacer Norway
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 24
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Allan Davies
Allan Davies
Position 13 / Points 23
Puma Twin
23 - Surprise Attack

spacer UK
Round 1 - 23
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Christian Jäger
Christian Jäger
Position 14 / Points 20
Nitro Hunter
14 - The Hunter

spacer Germany
Round 1 - 10
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 -
Greger Johansson
Greger Johansson
Position 14 / Points 20

-

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Teemu Kettula
Teemu Kettula
Position 14 / Points 20

-

spacer Finalnd
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Trond Jostein Høiberget
Trond Jostein Høiberget
Position 17 / Points 10

-

spacer Norway
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Kristin Hegre
Kristin Hegre
Position 17 / Points 10

-

spacer Norway
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Pro Stock Bike
Fredrik Fredlund
Fredrik Fredlund
Position 1 / Points 214
Suzuki GSX-R
50 - Fredlund Motorsport

Suzuki Aland
Round 1 - 33
Round 2 - 53
Round 3 - 72
Round 4 - 56

Round 5 -
Janne Koskinen
Janne Koskinen
Position 2 / Points 204
Suzuki
91 -

Suzuki Finland
Round 1 - 89
Round 2 - 23
Round 3 - 43
Round 4 - 49

Round 5 -
Maurice Bertrand
Maurice Bertrand
Position 3 / Points 133
Suzuki TLR
111 -

Suzuki France
Round 1 - 55
Round 2 - 11
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 67

Round 5 -
Len Paget
Len Paget
Position 4 / Points 117
Suzuki GSXR1000
7 - White Lightning

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 28
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 89

Round 5 -
Martin Bishop
Martin Bishop
Position 5 / Points 116
Suzuki TL1000R
5 -

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 64
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 52

Round 5 -
Charly Abraham
Charly Abraham
Position 6 / Points 115
Buell XB12R
84 - Parts Europe Buell

Buell France
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 115

Round 5 -
Kalle Lyren
Kalle Lyren
Position 7 / Points 77

87 -

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 77
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Kenneth Holmberg
Kenneth Holmberg
Position 8 / Points 77
TLR
75 - Swecomposite

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 24
Round 3 - 31
Round 4 - 22

Round 5 -
Martin Newbury
Martin Newbury
Position 9 / Points 74
Suzuki TL1000R
3 - Psycleworkz

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 74

Round 5 -
Kevin Feuz
Kevin Feuz
Position 10 / Points 46
Suzuki
848 -

Suzuki Switzerland
Round 1 - 22
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 24

Round 5 -
Simon David
Simon David
Position 11 / Points 42
Suzuki GS
79 -

Suzuki France
Round 1 - 21
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 21

Round 5 -
Charalambos Bousinis
Charalambos Bousinis
Position 12 / Points 26
Suzuki
42 -

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 26

Round 5 -
Pavlos Sidiropoulos
Pavlos Sidiropoulos
Position 13 / Points 25
Suzuki
34 -

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 25

Round 5 -
Karl-Heinz Weikum
Karl-Heinz Weikum
Position 14 / Points 23
Suzuki TL100
12 -

Suzuki Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 23

Round 5 -
Bo Thorselius
Bo Thorselius
Position 15 / Points 10

-

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -

FIM European Cup Rounds for Super Street Bike
Round 1 - 29th April-1st May, Kunmadaras, Hungary
Round 2 - 24th-27th May, FIA/FIM Main Event, Santa Pod Raceway, UK
Round 3 - 5th – 7th July, Kauhava, Finland
Round 4 - 16th-18th August, NitrOlympX, Hockenheim, Germany
Round 5 - 5th-9th September, FIA/FIM European Finals, Santa Pod Raceway, UK

Super Street Bike
Steve Venables
Steve Venables
Position 1 / Points 342
Suzuki Hayabusa
3 - Ven Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 103
Round 2 - 123
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 116

Round 5 -
Alex Hope
Alex Hope
Position 2 / Points 306
Suzuki
30 -

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 117
Round 2 - 71
Round 3 - 49
Round 4 - 69

Round 5 -
Stephen Mead
Stephen Mead
Position 3 / Points 204
Suzuki Hayabusa
56 - Lucas Oil

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 72
Round 2 - 50
Round 3 - 30
Round 4 - 52

Round 5 -
Mogens Lund
Mogens Lund
Position 4 / Points 202
Suzuki Hayabusa
2 - Tamy

Suzuki Denmark
Round 1 - 86
Round 2 - 41
Round 3 - 48
Round 4 - 27

Round 5 -
Graham Balchin
Graham Balchin
Position 5 / Points 168
Kawasaki ZX12R
5 - Maverick Racing

Kawasaki UK
Round 1 - 49
Round 2 - 49
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 70

Round 5 -
Vesa Ruhanen
Vesa Ruhanen
Position 6 / Points 155
Kawasaki
69 -

Kawasaki Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 96
Round 4 - 59

Round 5 -
Garry Bowe
Garry Bowe
Position 7 / Points 152
Suzuki Hayabusa
10 - BTC Moto

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 57
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 95

Round 5 -
Daniel Donat Lencses
Daniel Donat Lencses
Position 8 / Points 137
Suzuki Hayabusa
68 - Team Brothers

Suzuki Hungary
Round 1 - 57
Round 2 - 28
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 52

Round 5 -
Mathias Bohlin
Mathias Bohlin
Position 9 / Points 132
Suzuki Hayabusa
844 -

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 73
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 59

Round 5 -
Ida Zetterstrom
Ida Zetterstrom
Position 10 / Points 117
Suzuki Hayabusa
13 - Lucky 13

Suzuki Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 26
Round 3 - 63
Round 4 - 28

Round 5 -
Erich Gruber
Erich Gruber
Position 11 / Points 114
Kawasaki ZX12R
61 -

Kawasaki Austria
Round 1 - 22
Round 2 - 82
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 -
Rudi Zorzi
Rudi Zorzi
Position 12 / Points 100
Suzuki Hayabusa
48 - Carbonera Racing

Suzuki Italy
Round 1 - 41
Round 2 - 34
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 25

Round 5 -
Mark Hope
Mark Hope
Position 13 / Points 94
Suzuki Hayabusa
21 - Hope Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 27
Round 2 - 23
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 23

Round 5 -
Xristos Agapidis
Xristos Agapidis
Position 14 / Points 75

242 -

spacer Greece
Round 1 - 51
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 24

Round 5 -
Yannick Richard
Yannick Richard
Position 15 / Points 63
Suzuki Hayabusa
234 - RK Drag Racing

Suzuki France
Round 1 - 43
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 -
Kristian Jasz
Kristian Jasz
Position 16 / Points 60
Suzuki Hayabusa
76 -

Suzuki Hungary
Round 1 - 28
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 22

Round 5 -
Clemens Walleit
Clemens Walleit
Position 17 / Points 56
Kawasaki ZX
72 -

Kawasaki Germany
Round 1 - 25
Round 2 - 21
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 -
Rudolfo Maduro
Rudolfo Maduro
Position 18 / Points 55
Suzuki GSXR 1000
88 - Dolfo Racing

Suzuki Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 45
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 -
Rick Stubbins
Rick Stubbins
Position 19 / Points 48
Suzuki Hayabusa
1 - Protek Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 27
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 21

Round 5 -
Steve Wood
Steve Wood
Position 20 / Points 41
Suzuki
66 - Street Lightning

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 21
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 -
Graham Dance
Graham Dance
Position 21 / Points 34
Suzuki TL1000R
52 - G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 24
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 -
Anders Blanck
Anders Blanck
Position 22 / Points 27
Suzuki Hayabusa
-

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 27
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Kimmo Pulakka
Kimmo Pulakka
Position 23 / Points 26

-

spacer Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 26
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Pete Field
Pete Field
Position 24 / Points 26
Suzuki
62 - On Board Power

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 26

Round 5 -
Tsakiris Sotiris
Tsakiris Sotiris
Position 24 / Points 26
Suzuki Hayabusa
-

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 26
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Savvas Tiliszoglou
Savvas Tiliszoglou
Position 26 / Points 24
Suzuki
79 -

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 24
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Robert Haggblom
Robert Haggblom
Position 27 / Points 20
Suzuki Hayabusa
817 -

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -
Knut Moller
Knut Moller
Position 27 / Points 20
Suzuki
131 -

Suzuki Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 -
Margot Schmidt
Margot Schmidt
Position 27 / Points 20
Suzuki Hayabusa
79 - Schmidt Performance

Suzuki Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 -
Mark Dainty
Mark Dainty
Position 30 / Points 10
Suzuki Hayabusa
90 - Born To Be Wild

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 -

FIM European Cup Rounds for Junior Drag Bike
Round 1 - 29th April-1st May, Kunmadaras, Hungary
Round 2 - 24th-27th May, FIA/FIM Main Event, Santa Pod Raceway, UK
Round 3 - 16th-18th August, NitrOlympX, Hockenheim, Germany
Round 4 - 5th-9th September, FIA/FIM European Finals, Santa Pod Raceway, UK

Junior Drag Bike
Megan Talbot
Megan Talbot
Position 1 / Points 89
Aprillia SR125
1 - Rise Racing

Aprillia Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 44
Round 3 - 45
Round 4 -
Marie Madleen Rosen
Marie Madleen Rosen
Position 2 / Points 83
Honda
205 - Harley Style

Honda Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 83
Round 4 -
Tim Christensen
Tim Christensen
Position 3 / Points 68

14 -

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 68
Round 4 -
Blade Dummer
Blade Dummer
Position 4 / Points 63
Aprillia RS
3 - Blade Runner

Aprillia UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 63
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 -
Wichard Veldman
Wichard Veldman
Position 5 / Points 42

19 -

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 42
Round 4 -
Jan Van Schie
Jan Van Schie
Position 6 / Points 27

11 -

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 27
Round 4 -
Geeuwke Siersema
Geeuwke Siersema
Position 7 / Points 26

25 -

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 26
Round 4 -
Daniel Kargl
Daniel Kargl
Position 8 / Points 24

4 -

spacer Czech
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 24
Round 4 -
Casey Holgate
Casey Holgate
Position 9 / Points 22
Honda
19 - Rugrat Racing

HondaBike UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 22
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 -
Liam Holgate
Liam Holgate
Position 10 / Points 21
Junior Drag Bike
2 - Rugrat Racing

spacer UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 21
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 -

.

©2019 Track Group Europe. All Rights Reserved.