Track Group Europe

2019 Points

FIM European Championship Rounds
Top Fuel Bike, Supertwin, Pro Stock Bike Championships
Round 1 - 24th-27th May, FIA/FIM Main Event, Santa Pod Raceway, UK
Round 2 - 6th-9th June, Tierp Arena, Sweden
Round 3 - 5th – 7th July, Kauhava, Finland
Round 4 - 16th-18th August, NitrOlympX, Hockenheim, Germany
Round 5 - 5th-9th September, FIA/FIM European Finals, Santa Pod Raceway, UK

Top Fuel Bike
Filippos Papafilippou
Filippos Papafilippou
Position 1 / Points 432
Puma Engineering
1 - Gulf Oil Drag Racing

spacer Greece
Round 1 - 47
Round 2 - 101
Round 3 - 95
Round 4 - 92

Round 5 - 97
Richard Gustafsson
Richard Gustafsson
Position 2 / Points 357
Suzuki Puma
5 -

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 100
Round 2 - 79
Round 3 - 55
Round 4 - 72

Round 5 - 51
Thomas Pettersson
Thomas Pettersson
Position 3 / Points 191
Suzuki
817 -

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 27
Round 2 - 49
Round 3 - 65
Round 4 - 25

Round 5 - 25
Glenn Borg
Glenn Borg
Position 4 / Points 129
Suzuki
74 - General Lee

Suzuki Malta
Round 1 - 63
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 43

Round 5 - 23
Jan Sturla Hegre
Jan Sturla Hegre
Position 5 / Points 96

-

spacer Norway
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 45
Round 3 - 51
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Dale Leeks
Dale Leeks
Position 6 / Points 87
Suzuki GSX
6 - Warpspeed Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 22
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 44

Round 5 - 21
Eric Richard
Eric Richard
Position 7 / Points 86
Suzuki Hayabusa
34 - RK Drag Racing

Suzuki France
Round 1 - 30
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 29

Round 5 - 27
Steve Woollatt
Steve Woollatt
Position 8 / Points 80
PBR Top Fuel
4 - The Dealer

spacer UK
Round 1 - 32
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 48
Al Smith
Al Smith
Position 9 / Points 68
PBR Rocket
20 -

spacer UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 68
Stuart Crane
Stuart Crane
Position 10 / Points 52
Suzuki GSX
3 - Warpspeed Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 21
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 21

Round 5 - 10
Willem Been
Willem Been
Position 9 / Points 46

-

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 24
Round 3 - 22
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Peter Andersson
Peter Andersson
Position 12 / Points 25

-

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 25
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Mikko Rajaniemi
Mikko Rajaniemi
Position 13 / Points 23

33 -

spacer Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 23
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Peter Andersson-Strom
Peter Andersson-Strom
Position 14 / Points 22

-

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 22
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Hans Eriksson
Hans Eriksson
Position 15 / Points 21

-

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 21
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Vesa Lipponen
Vesa Lipponen
Position 15 / Points 21

-

spacer Finalnd
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Rene van den Berg
Rene van den Berg
Position 10 / Points 6
Yamaha FJ1200
36 - Surprise Attack

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 28
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 22

Round 5 - 10
Supertwin Bike
Marcus Christiansen
Marcus Christiansen
Position 1 / Points 386
Speedy's BP 5
27 - BP5

spacer Denmark
Round 1 - 97
Round 2 - 99
Round 3 - 71
Round 4 - 21

Round 5 - 98
Gert Jan Lasear
Gert Jan Lasear
Position 2 / Points 229
Vickers
33 - Eurol Supertwin

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 46
Round 2 - 69
Round 3 - 44
Round 4 - 43

Round 5 - 27
Neil Midgley
Neil Midgley
Position 3 / Points 179
Canon Motorsport
49 - Lucas Oil

spacer UK
Round 1 - 50
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 66

Round 5 - 63
Samu Kemppainen
Samu Kemppainen
Position 4 / Points 167
Nitro V60
12 - Carpino Super Twin

spacer Finland
Round 1 - 72
Round 2 - 46
Round 3 - 49
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Martijn de Haas
Martijn de Haas
Position 5 / Points 155
Super Twin
48 - Haas Brothers Racing

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 23
Round 2 - 23
Round 3 - 32
Round 4 - 47

Round 5 - 30
Roman Sixta
Roman Sixta
Position 6 / Points 136
Nitro V60
62 -

spacer Czech
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 23
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 92

Round 5 - 0
Harri Piensalmi
Harri Piensalmi
Position 7 / Points 118

-

spacer Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 26
Round 3 - 92
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Marc Van Den Boer
Marc Van Den Boer
Position 8 / Points 74
H/D Magnum
94 - Route Racer

spacer Belgium
Round 1 - 21
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 24

Round 5 - 29
Allan Davies
Allan Davies
Position 9 / Points 64
Puma Twin
23 - Surprise Attack

spacer UK
Round 1 - 23
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 41
Christian Jäger
Christian Jäger
Position 9 / Points 64
Nitro Hunter
14 - The Hunter

spacer Germany
Round 1 - 10
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 - 44
Hans Olav Olstad
Hans Olav Olstad
Position 11 / Points 62
Olstad Puma
35 - Thunderstruck

spacer Norway
Round 1 - 28
Round 2 - 11
Round 3 - 23
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Tommy Lee Grimes
Tommy Lee Grimes
Position 12 / Points 55

-

spacer USA
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 55
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Torsti Kettula
Torsti Kettula
Position 13 / Points 38

-

spacer Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 28
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Svein Olav Rolfstad
Svein Olav Rolfstad
Position 14 / Points 24

-

spacer Norway
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 24
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Teemu Kettula
Teemu Kettula
Position 15 / Points 20

-

spacer Finalnd
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Greger Johansson
Greger Johansson
Position 15 / Points 20

-

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Trond Jostein Høiberget
Trond Jostein Høiberget
Position 17 / Points 10

-

spacer Norway
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Kristin Hegre
Kristin Hegre
Position 17 / Points 10

-

spacer Norway
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Pro Stock Bike
Fredrik Fredlund
Fredrik Fredlund
Position 1 / Points 287
Suzuki GSX-R
50 - Fredlund Motorsport

Suzuki Aland
Round 1 - 33
Round 2 - 53
Round 3 - 72
Round 4 - 56

Round 5 - 73
Janne Koskinen
Janne Koskinen
Position 2 / Points 232
Suzuki
91 -

Suzuki Finland
Round 1 - 89
Round 2 - 23
Round 3 - 43
Round 4 - 49

Round 5 - 28
Maurice Bertrand
Maurice Bertrand
Position 3 / Points 176
Suzuki TLR
111 -

Suzuki France
Round 1 - 55
Round 2 - 11
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 67

Round 5 - 43
Martin Newbury
Martin Newbury
Position 4 / Points 168
Suzuki TL1000R
3 - Psycleworkz

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 74

Round 5 - 94
Len Paget
Len Paget
Position 6 / Points 143
Suzuki GSXR1000
7 - White Lightning

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 28
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 89

Round 5 - 26
Martin Bishop
Martin Bishop
Position 5 / Points 116
Suzuki TL1000R
5 -

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 64
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 52

Round 5 - 0
Charly Abraham
Charly Abraham
Position 7 / Points 115
Buell XB12R
84 - Parts Europe Buell

Buell France
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 115

Round 5 - 0
Kalle Lyren
Kalle Lyren
Position 8 / Points 77

87 -

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 77
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Kenneth Holmberg
Kenneth Holmberg
Position 9 / Points 77
TLR
75 - Swecomposite

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 24
Round 3 - 31
Round 4 - 22

Round 5 - 0
Simon David
Simon David
Position 10 / Points 63
Suzuki GS
79 -

Suzuki France
Round 1 - 21
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 21

Round 5 - 21
Kevin Feuz
Kevin Feuz
Position 11 / Points 46
Suzuki
848 -

Suzuki Switzerland
Round 1 - 22
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 24

Round 5 - 0
Charalambos Bousinis
Charalambos Bousinis
Position 12 / Points 26
Suzuki
42 -

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 26

Round 5 - 0
Pavlos Sidiropoulos
Pavlos Sidiropoulos
Position 13 / Points 25
Suzuki
34 -

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 25

Round 5 - 0
Karl-Heinz Weikum
Karl-Heinz Weikum
Position 14 / Points 23
Suzuki TL100
12 -

Suzuki Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 23

Round 5 - 0
Bo Thorselius
Bo Thorselius
Position 15 / Points 10

-

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0

FIM European Cup Rounds for Super Street Bike
Round 1 - 29th April-1st May, Kunmadaras, Hungary
Round 2 - 24th-27th May, FIA/FIM Main Event, Santa Pod Raceway, UK
Round 3 - 5th – 7th July, Kauhava, Finland
Round 4 - 16th-18th August, NitrOlympX, Hockenheim, Germany
Round 5 - 5th-9th September, FIA/FIM European Finals, Santa Pod Raceway, UK

Super Street Bike
Steve Venables
Steve Venables
Position 1 / Points 468
Suzuki Hayabusa
3 - Ven Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 103
Round 2 - 123
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 116

Round 5 - 126
Alex Hope
Alex Hope
Position 2 / Points 332
Suzuki
30 -

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 117
Round 2 - 71
Round 3 - 49
Round 4 - 69

Round 5 - 26
Mogens Lund
Mogens Lund
Position 3 / Points 294
Suzuki Hayabusa
2 - Tamy

Suzuki Denmark
Round 1 - 86
Round 2 - 41
Round 3 - 48
Round 4 - 27

Round 5 - 92
Stephen Mead
Stephen Mead
Position 4 / Points 276
Suzuki Hayabusa
56 - Lucas Oil

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 72
Round 2 - 50
Round 3 - 30
Round 4 - 52

Round 5 - 72
Graham Balchin
Graham Balchin
Position 5 / Points 223
Kawasaki ZX12R
5 - Maverick Racing

Kawasaki UK
Round 1 - 49
Round 2 - 49
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 70

Round 5 - 55
Garry Bowe
Garry Bowe
Position 6 / Points 211
Suzuki Hayabusa
10 - BTC Moto

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 57
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 95

Round 5 - 59
Daniel Donat Lencses
Daniel Donat Lencses
Position 7 / Points 197
Suzuki Hayabusa
68 - Team Brothers

Suzuki Hungary
Round 1 - 57
Round 2 - 28
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 52

Round 5 - 60
Vesa Ruhanen
Vesa Ruhanen
Position 8 / Points 155
Kawasaki
69 -

Kawasaki Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 96
Round 4 - 59

Round 5 - 0
Mark Hope
Mark Hope
Position 9 / Points 144
Suzuki Hayabusa
21 - Hope Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 27
Round 2 - 23
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 23

Round 5 - 50
Erich Gruber
Erich Gruber
Position 10 / Points 135
Kawasaki ZX12R
61 -

Kawasaki Austria
Round 1 - 22
Round 2 - 82
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 - 21
Mathias Bohlin
Mathias Bohlin
Position 11 / Points 132
Suzuki Hayabusa
844 -

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 73
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 59

Round 5 - 0
Yannick Richard
Yannick Richard
Position 12 / Points 130
Suzuki Hayabusa
234 - RK Drag Racing

Suzuki France
Round 1 - 43
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 - 67
Ida Zetterstrom
Ida Zetterstrom
Position 13 / Points 117
Suzuki Hayabusa
13 - Lucky 13

Suzuki Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 26
Round 3 - 63
Round 4 - 28

Round 5 - 0
Rudi Zorzi
Rudi Zorzi
Position 14 / Points 100
Suzuki Hayabusa
48 - Carbonera Racing

Suzuki Italy
Round 1 - 41
Round 2 - 34
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 25

Round 5 - 0
Clemens Walleit
Clemens Walleit
Position 15 / Points 78
Kawasaki ZX
72 -

Kawasaki Germany
Round 1 - 25
Round 2 - 21
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 - 22
Rick Stubbins
Rick Stubbins
Position 15 / Points 78
Suzuki Hayabusa
1 - Protek Racing

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 27
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 21

Round 5 - 30
Xristos Agapidis
Xristos Agapidis
Position 17 / Points 75

242 -

spacer Greece
Round 1 - 51
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 24

Round 5 - 0
Graham Dance
Graham Dance
Position 18 / Points 62
Suzuki TL1000R
52 - G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 24
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 - 28
Kristian Jasz
Kristian Jasz
Position 19 / Points 60
Suzuki Hayabusa
76 -

Suzuki Hungary
Round 1 - 28
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 22

Round 5 - 0
Rudolfo Maduro
Rudolfo Maduro
Position 20 / Points 55
Suzuki GSXR 1000
88 - Dolfo Racing

Suzuki Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 45
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 - 0
Margot Schmidt
Margot Schmidt
Position 21 / Points 44
Suzuki Hayabusa
79 - Schmidt Performance

Suzuki Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 - 24
Knut Moller
Knut Moller
Position 22 / Points 43
Suzuki
131 -

Suzuki Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 - 23
Steve Wood
Steve Wood
Position 23 / Points 41
Suzuki
66 - Street Lightning

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 21
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 10

Round 5 - 0
Mark Dainty
Mark Dainty
Position 24 / Points 35
Suzuki Hayabusa
90 - Born To Be Wild

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 25
Anders Blanck
Anders Blanck
Position 25 / Points 27
Suzuki Hayabusa
-

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 27
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Kimmo Pulakka
Kimmo Pulakka
Position 26 / Points 26

-

spacer Finland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 26
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Pete Field
Pete Field
Position 27 / Points 26
Suzuki
62 - On Board Power

Suzuki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 26

Round 5 - 0
Tsakiris Sotiris
Tsakiris Sotiris
Position 27 / Points 26
Suzuki Hayabusa
-

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 26
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Savvas Tiliszoglou
Savvas Tiliszoglou
Position 29 / Points 24
Suzuki
79 -

Suzuki Greece
Round 1 - 24
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Robert Haggblom
Robert Haggblom
Position 30 / Points 20
Suzuki Hayabusa
817 -

Suzuki Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 10
Round 3 - 10
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 0
Dave Thomas
Dave Thomas
Position 31 / Points 10
Kawasaki ZX12R
89 -

Kawasaki UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 0

Round 5 - 10

FIM European Cup Rounds for Junior Drag Bike
Round 1 - 29th April-1st May, Kunmadaras, Hungary
Round 2 - 24th-27th May, FIA/FIM Main Event, Santa Pod Raceway, UK
Round 3 - 16th-18th August, NitrOlympX, Hockenheim, Germany
Round 4 - 5th-9th September, FIA/FIM European Finals, Santa Pod Raceway, UK

Junior Drag Bike
Blade Dummer
Blade Dummer
Position 1 / Points 146
Aprillia RS
3 - Blade Runner

Aprillia UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 63
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 83
Megan Talbot
Megan Talbot
Position 2 / Points 134
Aprillia SR125
1 - Rise Racing

Aprillia Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 44
Round 3 - 45
Round 4 - 45
Marie Madleen Rosen
Marie Madleen Rosen
Position 3 / Points 105
Honda
205 - Harley Style

Honda Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 83
Round 4 - 22
Liam Holgate
Liam Holgate
Position 4 / Points 85
Junior Drag Bike
2 - Rugrat Racing

spacer UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 21
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 64
Tim Christensen
Tim Christensen
Position 5 / Points 68

14 -

spacer Sweden
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 68
Round 4 - 0
Casey Holgate
Casey Holgate
Position 6 / Points 43
Honda
19 - Rugrat Racing

HondaBike UK
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 22
Round 3 - 0
Round 4 - 21
Wichard Veldman
Wichard Veldman
Position 7 / Points 42

19 -

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 42
Round 4 - 0
Jan Van Schie
Jan Van Schie
Position 8 / Points 27

11 -

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 27
Round 4 - 0
Geeuwke Siersema
Geeuwke Siersema
Position 9 / Points 26

25 -

spacer Holland
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 26
Round 4 - 0
Daniel Kargl
Daniel Kargl
Position 10 / Points 24

4 -

spacer Czech
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 24
Round 4 - 0
Magdalena Kindich
Magdalena Kindich
Position 11 / Points 21

-

spacer Germany
Round 1 - 0
Round 2 - 0
Round 3 - 21
Round 4 - 0

.

©2021 Track Group Europe. All Rights Reserved.